It's the Wisconsin Championship Show Series weekend in Madison and today the Jerseys will take the ring for judge Brandon Ferry to sort through. Watch for results and photos to be added throughout the day!
Premier
Exhibitor
Milk Source, Kaukauna, WI
Premier
Breeder
Jason Luttropp, Berlin, WI
Grand
Champion
Grand Champion
Homeridge H G Honey exhibited by Budjon Farms, P
Vail & FD Borba, Lomira, WI
Reserve
Grand Champion
Edgebrook Tequila Madison-ET exhibited by Milk
Source, Kaukauna, WI
Honorable Mention
EK-RR Tequila Variety-ET exhibited by Budjon Farms, Vail, Borba, & MilkSource, Lomira, WI
Senior
Champion of Open Show
Senior Champion of Open Show
EK-RR Tequila Variety-ET exhibited by Budjon Farms,
Vail, Borba, & MilkSource, Lomira, WI
Reserve
Senior Champion of Open Show
Boddens Rosland exhibited by Ben Buske, Brownsville,
WI
Best
Bred & Owned of Junior & Open Show
Day-Kel CGar Gypsy exhibited by Ashley & Holly
Oberriech, Plymouth, WI
Grand
Champion of Junior Show
Boddens Rosland exhibited by Ben Buske, Brownsville,
WI
Reserve
Grand Champion of Junior Show
Rem Rock Muskateer My Love exhibited by Janelle
Renee Remington, Junea, WI
Senior
Champion of Junior Show
Senior Champion of Junior Show
Boddens Rosland exhibited by Ben Buske, Brownsville,
WI
Reserve
Senior Champion of Junior Show
Day-Kel CGar Gypsy exhibited by Ashley & Holly
Oberriech, Plymouth, WI
Production
Cow
1 K&M Comerica Ginny-ET
Aged
Cow
Aged Cow
1 Boddens Rosland exhibited by Ben Buske,
Brownsville, WI
Five
Year Old Cow
Five Year Old Cow
1 Payneside Socrates Vavoom exhibited by Reagan
Klinker, Viroqua, WI
Four
Year Old Cow
Four Year Old Cow
1 EK-RR Tequila Variety-ET exhibited by Budjon Farms,
Vail, Borba, & MilkSource, Lomira, WI
2 Day-Kel CGar Gypsy exhibited by Ashley & Holly
Oberriech, Plymouth, WI
3 Ensign Tequila Chelsea exhibited by Milk Source,
Kaukauna, WI
4 Miss Tequila Graffiti exhibited by Milk Source,
Kaukauna, WI
5 Circlehawk Kyros Rizzo of PVF exhibited by Jason
& Leah James, Mineral Point, WI
Intermediate
Champion of Open Show
Intermediate Champion of Open Show
Homeridge H G Honey exhibited by Budjon Farms, P
Vail & FD Borba, Lomira, WI
Reserve
Intermediate Champion of Open Show
Edgebrook Tequila Madison-ET exhibited by Milk
Source, Kaukauna, WI
Intermediate
Champion of Junior Show
Intermediate Champion of Junior Show
Rem Rock Muskateer My Love exhibited by Janelle
Renee Remington, Junea, WI
Reserve
Intermediate Champion of Junior Show
Crossbrook Impression Dasher-ET exhibited by
Oberriech, Burdette & Stanford, Appleton, WI
Senior Three Year Old
Senior Three Year Old
1 Edgebrook Tequila Madison-ET exhibited by Milk Source, Kaukauna, WI
2 Shulte Bros Tequila Shot-ET exhibited by Peter Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI
3 Gil Bar RM Erin exhibited by Gil Bar Farms, Janesville, WI
4 Brandenburg Region Kash exhibited by Olivia & Sawyer Brandenburg, Fort Atkinson, WI
Junior Three Year Old
Junior Three Year Old
1 RJF Tequila Jazz exhibited by Peter Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI
2 Pfaffsway Grayson Lilly Mae exhibited by Larissa Pfaff, Alma Center, WI
3 Shining Star Min Damitari-ET exhibited by Cass Krull, Lake Mills, WI
4 Townside Tequila Reanetta exhibited by Milk Source, Kaukauna, WI
Senior
Two Year Old
Senior Two Year Old
1 Homeridge H G Honey exhibited by Budjon Farms, P
Vail & FD Borba, Lomira, WI
2 Arethusa Impression Solstice-ET exhibited by Jason
Luttropp, Berlin, WI
3 Lost-Elm Tequila Margarita exhibited by Jason
Luttropp, Berlin, WI
4 Edn-Rll Tequila Prissys Prilly exhibited by Milk
Source, Kaukauna, WI
5 M-Signature Tina Maries Bordea exhibited by Milk
Source, Kaukauna, WI
Junior
Two Year Old
Junior Two Year Old
1 Rem Rock Muskateer My Love exhibited by Janelle
Renee Remington, Junea, WI
2 Crossbrook Impression Dasher-ET exhibited by
Oberriech, Burdette & Stanford, Appleton, WI
3 Lake-Point Premier Valyria exhibited by Fremstad,
Burdetter, & Stanford, Appleton, WI
4 Fredestel Tequila Wendy exhibited by Gil-Bar Farm,
Janesville, WI
5 Nic-Nat Frontrunner Rapunzel exhibited by Natalie
Kessenich, DeForest, WI
Futurity
Futurity
1 Gil-Bar RM Erin exhibited by Gil-Bar Farms, Janesville, WI
2 Gil-Bar Louie Sadie exhibited by Gil-Bar Farms, Janesville, WI
3 Jeff-Ro Phantom Goldie exhibited by Robin Krueger, DeForest, WI
Fall
Yearling in Milk
1 Kuhn Springfield Verbatim Faye exhibited by Jon
Kuhn, Wilson, WI
Junior
Champion of Open Show
Junior Champion of Open Show
Lost-Elm Tequila Petunia exhibited by Jason
Luttropp, Berlin, WI
Reserve
Junior Champion of Open Show
Pfaffsway Imp Gracious Choice-ET exhibited by
Larissa, Olivia, & Colin Pfaff, Alma Center, WI
Junior
Champion of Junior Show
Junior Champion of Junior Show
Smokin Hot Gunman Anansi exhibited by Austin T.
Nauman, Norwalk, WI
Reserve
Junior Champion of Junior Show
Charlyn Tequila Eclipse exhibited by Dawson &
Kylie Nickels, Watertown, WI
Fall
Yearling
Fall Yearling
1 Charlyn JK Spark exhibited by Thayne, Braden &
Caylee Bjelland
2 Partee HPDH Lovstruck ET exhibited by Milk Source,
Kaukauna, WI
3 Storas Hired Gun exhibited by Hedick Wiley Jr,
Mauston, WI
Winter
Yearling
Winter Yearling
1 Partee-HPDH Velo Laff Taffy-ET exhibited by Emma
Olstad, Stoughton, WI
2 Lost-Elm Tequila Jade exhibited by Jason Luttropp,
Berlin, WI
3 Brandervale Naughty Nostalgia exhibited by Milk
Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI
4 Paulsoncrest Joel Fairy exhibited by Brian &
Tammy Paulson, Columbus, WI
5 Lookout Gunning For Fame exhibited by Eva Doorwick
Spring
Yearling
Spring Yearling
1 Pfaffsway Imp Gracious Choice-ET exhibited by
Larissa, Olivia, & Colin Pfaff, Alma Center, WI
2 Krohlow Comerica Anna exhibited by Marlene
Krohlow, Black Creek, WI
3 Gil-Bar PS Lizzie exhibited by Gil-Bar Farm,
Janesville, WI
4 Ratliff A Star Dani exhibited by Grant Fremstad,
Ed Burdette & Scott Stanford, Appleton, WI
5 Miss Louie Crunch n Munch exhibited by Kyle Natzke
& Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac, WI
Summer
Yearling
Summer Yearling
1 Smokin Hot Gunman Anansi exhibited by Austin T.
Nauman, Norwalk, WI
2 Lost-Elm Tequila Secret exhibited by Jason
Luttropp, Berlin, WI
3 Smokin Hot Lightning Strikes exhibited by Austin
T. Nauman, Norwalk, WI
4 Wildweed Irwin Speckles exhibited by Frank
Behling, Fox Lake, WI
5 Saybrook Appljack Lucky {6} exhibited by Grant
Fremstad, Ed Burdette & Scott Stanford, Appleton, WI
Fall
Heifer Calf
Fall Heifer Calf
1 Lost-Elm Tequila Petunia exhibited by Jason
Luttropp, Berlin, WI
2 Charlyn Tequila Eclipse exhibited by Dawson &
Kylie Nickels, Watertown, WI
3 Partee HPDH Velocity LOL-ET exhibited by Molly
Olstad, Stoughton, WI
4 Gil-Bar Power Play Paige exhibited by Jenna
Broege, Janesvillem WI
5 Day-Kel Redpath Kalahari exhibited by Holly
Oberreich, Plymouth, WI
Winter Heifer Calf
1 OurWay Response Paradise exhibited by OurWay
Jerseys, Brooklyn, WI
2 Forever Hopeful Grande Mikah-ET exhibited by Peter
Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI
3 Paulsoncrest David FairyJo exhibited by Brian
& Tammy Paulson, Columbus, WI
4 Okato Matt Joy exhibited by Shari Strickhouser,
Elkhorn, WI
5 West Croix Roman
Alice exhibited by Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
Spring
Heifer
Spring Heifer
1 Budjon-Vail Jade Raisin Bran exhibited by Ben
Buske, Brownsville, WI
2 Gil-Bar G.T.M Lemonade exhibited by Gil-Bar Farm,
Janesville, WI
3 Up North Dime exhibited by Samantha Schuessler,
Antigo, WI
4 Norse Star Irresistible Ivy exhibited by Jason
Fremstad, Westby, WI
5 Paulsoncrest Premier Pippy exhibited by Brian
& Tammy Paulson, Columbus, WI
Spring
Heifer Calf, Exhibitor 10 & Under
Spring Heifer Calf, Exhibitor 10 & Under
1 Norse Star Irresistible Ivy exhibited by Jason
Fremstad, Westby, WI
2 Paulsoncrest Premier Pippy exhibited by Brian
& Tammy Paulson, Columbus, WI
3 Kessenich Ladd 971{5} exhibited by Robin Kruger
& Jeff Kessenich, DeForest, WI
4 Norse Star Louie Ruby {6} exhibited by Norse Star
Jerseys, Westby, WI