The Eastern Fall National Holstein Show was held on September 19-20, 2018 at the All-American Dairy Show in Harrisburg, PA. Yan Jacobs of Quebec served as the judge.
We thank our show sponsors or their support!
Grand Champion
Grand Champion
Trulea GW Atwood Candy exhibited by Glamourview Farm,
Frederick, MD
Reserve Grand Champion
Ack-Lee Dempsey Passion exhibited by Ackley, Conroy &
Vail, Englewood, FL
Honorable Mention
Midas-Touch-Jedi-Jangle-ET exhibited by Eaton Holsteins,
Marietta, NY
Senior Champion
Trulea GW Atwood Candy exhibited by Glamourview Farm,
Frederick, MD
Reserve Senior Champion
Ack-Lee Dempsey Passion exhibited by Ackley, Conroy &
Vail, Englewood, FL
Honorable Mention
TC Sanchez Kristina exhibited by Eaton Holsteins, Marietta,
NY
150,000lb Cow
150,000lb Cow
1 TC Sanchez Kristina exhibited by Eaton Holsteins, Marietta,
NY
2 Windy-Knoll-View Panini-ET exhibited by James & Nina
Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
3 Walk-Le Atlantic 1394 exhibited by Walk-Le, Thomasville,
PA
Aged Cow
1 Windy-Knoll-View Pandego-ET exhibited by Justin Burdette, Mercersburg,
PA
2 Luck-E Absolute Tango exhibited by Dunns-Pride Holsteins,
New Ringgold, PA
3 Glean GW Relentless ET exhibited by Mike & Vanessa
Uber, Mercer, PA
4 Brookview Windbrook Lady exhibited by Pennwood Farms,
Berlin, PA
5 Lantland Molson Cheddar exhibited by Kirt Menzi, Jr, Millport,
NY
6 Windy-Knoll-View Pantene exhibited by Reese Burdette,
Mercersburg, PA
7 Walk-Le Pled Kathy exhibited by Cody Walker, Thomasville, PA
Five Year Old Cow
1 Tuytel ATW Barbra 9-ET exhibited by Samuel Fisher & Chip
Savage, Union Bridge, MD
2 Foxmont J Goldwyn Dena-ET exhibited by Jenna Fox,
Rockwood, PA
3 Peace & Plenty G Chip Punee exhibited by Nora
Schwartzbeck, Union Bridge, MD
4 My-Style Brady Elf exhibited by Tom Uber, Adamsville, PA
5 Hez Goldchip Hasana-ET exhibited by Joe & Amy Leslie,
Butler, PA
6 Ms Andis GW Astra-ET exhibited by Matthew Boop, Millmont,
PA
7 Walk-Le Alexander Elise exhibited by Walk-Le, Thomasville,
PA
Four Year Old Cow
1 Trulea GW Atwood Candy exhibited by Glamourview Farm,
Frederick, MD
2 Ack-Lee Dempsey Passion exhibited by Ackley, Conroy &
Vail, Englewood, FL
3 Peace & Plenty Gwn Blexann exhibited by Peace &
Plenty Farms, Union Bridge, MD
4 Plum-Line Reginald Velour exhibited by Brooke Carey,
Titusville, PA
5 Golden-Rose ABS Ginger-ET exhibited by Ridgedale Farm
& Dick Witter, Sharon Springs, NY
6 Lantland Windbrook Hysterical exhibited by Jacob Menzi, Millport,
NY
7 Siemers Defiant Lauren-ET exhibited y Rylan Morningstar, Nunda,
NY
Intermediate Champion
Midas-Touch-Jedi-Jangle-ET exhibited by Eaton Holsteins,
Marietta, NY
Reserve Intermediate
Champion
Roll N View Def Bojangle exhibited by Allison Galton, Nunda
NY
Honorable Mention
Ms Smith-Oak-PW D Maggie-ET exhibited by Eaton Holsteins, Huntingdon,
PA
Senior Three Year Old
Senior Three Year Old
1 Teebrook Dempsey Rebbeca exhibited by Eaton Holsteins,
Marietta, NY
2 Kingsway Goldwyn Lip Balm-ET exhibited by Glamourview
Farm, Frederick, MD
3 Savage-Leigh Gold Lala-ET exhibited by Chase Savage, Union
Bridge, MD
4 Willows-Edge Airlift Fallon exhibited by Jim Ward, Sharon
Springs, NY
5 All-Glo Reginald Kallie-ET exhibited by Kaufman &
Thomps, Berlin, PA
6 Elm-V-F-Braxton Sapphire exhibited by Menzi & Warriner,
Horseheads, NY
7 Pheasant-Echos Brdnk Debbi exhibited by Trinity Miller,
Westminster, MD
8 Cityview Doorman Sara exhibited by Daniel Kitchen,
Danville, PA
9 All-Glo Reginald Kalilah-ET exhibited by Walk-Le, Thomasville,
PA
10 Hillmont Equation Carol exhibited by Quinn
Thomas Dum, Elliotsburg, PA
Junior Three Year Old
Junior Three Year Old
1 Roll N View Def Bojangle exhibited by Allison Galton, Nunda NY
2 Peace & Plenty BR Jubie 2-ET exhibited by Peace & Plenty Farms LLC, Union Bridge, MD
3 Luck-E Powerball Addict-ET exhibited by Schaufelberger & Hoover, Lebanon, PA
4 Peace & Plenty BR Jubie 3-ET exhibited by Peace & Plenty Farms LLC, Union Bridge, MD
5 Peace & Plenty OKB Jubie-ET exhibited by Peace & Plenty Farms LLC, Union Bridge, MD
6 Liddleholme All About It exhibited by Dunns-Pride Holsteins, New Ringgold, PA
Senior Two Year Old
Senior Two Year Old
1 Ms Smith-Oak-PW D Maggie-ET exhibited by Eaton Holsteins, Huntingdon, PA
2 McWilliams Goldship Faster exhibited by Sam McWilliams, Somerset, PA
3 St-Jacobs Blake Angel exhibited by Connor & Chase Savage, Union Bridge, MD
4 Brook-Corner Door Welsh-ET exhibited by Brook-Corner Holsteins, Lebanon, PA
5 Kingsway Doorman Andrea-ET exhibited by Glamourview Farm, Frederick, MD
6 Windy-Knoll-View Caffeine exhibited by James & Nina Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
7 Spungold Airlift Netty exhibited by Peter & Lyn Vail, Englewood, FL
8 Claircrest Doorman Lila exhibited by Edward Sekerak, Columbus, PA
9 Lantland Atwood Chex-Mix exhibited by Jacob Menzi, Millport, NY
Junior Two Year Old
Junior Two Year Old
1 Midas-Touch-Jedi-Jangle-ET exhibited by Eaton Holsteins,
Marietta, NY
2 Roll N View Byway Lighting exhibited by Allison Galton,
Nunda, NY
3 Pheasant-Echos Solomon In exhibited by Trinity Miller, Westminister,
MD
4 Kul-Wave Defiant Finley RC exhibited by Analise Stover,
Carlisle, PA
5 Schaufine Chrome Milan exhibited by Brad & Amy Hoover,
Lebanon, PA
6 Windy-Knoll-View WB Pond-ET exhibited by Justin Burdette,
Justin Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
7 McWilliams Defiant Josie exhibited by Sam McWilliams,
Somerset, PA
8 Jacobs Doorman Mail exhibited by Quinn Dunn
9 Ms Andreas Doorman Adele exhibited by Matthew Pease,
Susquehanna, PA
10 Heart & Soul JK Dempsey Glitz exhibited by Matthew
Boop, Millmont, PA
Milking Yearling
Milking Yearling
1 Peace & Plenty Sennet Pors exhibited by Austin Schwartzbeck,
Union Bridge, MD
2 Windy-Knoll -View Palazzi-ET exhibited by F&D Borba
& J&N Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
3 Windy-Knoll-View Panduro-ET exhibited by James & Nina
Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
4 Dinas Sid Diva exhibited by Ransom Rail, Robert Landis,
& Olivia Gold, Christiana, PA
5 Mic-Ali Brokaw Milk Chocolate exhibited by Sara Haag,
Mohrsville, PA
6 Walk-Le Jacoby Justine exhibited by Connor Walker, Thomasville,
PA
Junior Champion
Junior
Champion
Savage Leigh Lalas First exhibited by Chase Savage,
Union Bridge, MD
Reserve
Junior Champion
Knonuadale Snylodge Jasmine exhibited by Makayla
Osinga, Marietta, NY
Honorable
Mention
Keystone Solomon All Star exhibited by Ella Hlavaty,
Lititz, PA
Fall
Yearling Heifers
1 Scarlet Gold Chip Aria exhibited by Izzy Bohrer,
Frederick, MD
2 Oakfield Archrival Dina exhibited by Jeffrey &
Gayle Benedict, Waynesboro, PA
3 Ovaltop Sid Kracker exhibited by Ashlyn Wolfe,
Richfield Springs, NY
4 Luck-E Crush Oakley exhibited by Lauren Eslary, Bolivar,
PA
5 Kulp Dale Def Tara exhibited by Chad Mekel,
Woodstown, NJ
6 True-View Dempsey
Electrify exhibited by Jonathan Beiler, Fredericksburg, PA
Winter
Yearling Heifer
1 Sweet Peas GChip Alibi exhibited by Sweet Pea
Holsteins, Susquehanna, PA
2 Heart & Soul Gold Runway exhibited by Matthew
Boop, Millmont, PA
3 Brigreen Brash Paddy exhibited by Glamourview Farm,
Frederick, MD
4 Brush Creek VU Pretzel exhibited by Andrew Blauser,
Oil City, PA
5 S Pine Lawn Solomon Sprint exhibited by Schuler
Farm, Fleetwood, PA
6 Savage Leigh Daniel Abbott exhibited by Jeremy McChesney,
Sinclairville, NY
7 Ms Klinedell SLM Mozelle Et exhibited by Jacob Kline,
Myerstown, PA
Spring
Yearling Heifer
1 AHD Doorman Silk exhibited by Izzy Bohrer, Frederick,
MD
2 Midas Touch Solomon Cher- Et exhibited by Eaton
Holteins, Ephrata, PA
3 Ran Can Alonzo Cliché exhibited by Grace Nell,
Gettysburg, PA
4 Plum Line Extra Naughty exhibited by Brooke Carey,
Titusville, PA
5 Windy Knoll View Poser exhibited by Reese Burdette,
Mercersburg, PA
6 Uber Holme Try To Defy Me exhibited by Tom Uber,
Adamsville, PA
7 Heart & Soul Jk Solomon Glitter exhibited by
Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
8 S-Pine-Lawn Solomon Pie exhibited by Schuler Farms,
Fleetwood, PA
9 Shedd Sid Baby Bell exhibited by Anna Kennedy,
Columbia Crossroads, PA
10 Brandt View Archrival Mimi exhibited by Rhoda &
Ken Resit, Lebanon, PA
Summer
Yearling Heifer
1 Coredale Diamondback Layal exhibited by Rhoda & Ken
Reist, Lebanon, PA
2 Ms Elletras Solomon Echo exhibited by Brook Corner
Holsteins, Lebanon, PA
3 Comestar Larion Control exhibited by Chris &
Jennifer Hill, Thurmont, MD
4 Garry Diamondback Bella exhibited by Allison Galton,
Nunda, NY
5 Windy Knoll View Chadelier exhibited by Nina &
James Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
6 Ricecrest Chrome Chevette exhibited by Daniel
Benedict, Waynesboro, PA
7 Pheasant Echos DB Willis exhibited by Stambaugh
Family, Westminster, MD
8 Heart & Sould JK DBack Gypsy exhibited by
Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA
9 Plum-Line Diamond Applause exhibited by Brooke
Carey, Titusville, PA
10 Jo Ry Equation Dixie exhibited by Makenna Mase, Cochranton,
PA
Fall Heifer Calf
1 Savage Leigh Lalas First exhibited by Chase Savage,
Union Bridge, MD
2 Knonuadale Snylodge Jasmine exhibited by Makayla
Osinga, Marietta, NY
3 Ransom Rail Adhere Willow exhibited by Mallory
Rhodes, Millport, NY
4 Sweet Peas Defiant Aja exhibited by Sweet Peas
Holsteins, Susquehanna, PA
5 Windy Knoll View Creamches exhibited by Matt Kawbaker,
Clear Spring, MD
6 Windy Knoll View Potatochi exhibited by Reese Burdette.
Mercersburg, PA
7 All Glo O Kool Tully exhibited by Eaton Holsteins,
Marietta, NY
8 Milksource Admire exhibited by Stuart Hollenshead,
Carlisle, PA
9 Mase Manor DBack Luxury exhibited by Makenna Mase,
Cochranton, PA
10 Ryan Crest Marlo Exciting exhibited by Chris &
Jennifer, Thurmont, MD
Winter Heifer Calf
Winter
Heifer Calf
1 Keystone Solomon All Star exhibited by Ella Hlavaty,
Lititz, PA
2 McWilliams Attic Delight exhibited by McWilliams
Family, Somerset, PA
3 Ms EatonHolme Payton exhibited by Madison Soden,
Susquehanna, PA
4 Ms Danielle Destiny ET exhibited by She-Ken
Holsteins, Columbia Crossroads, PA
5 Oakfield Avalanche Dreamer exhibited by Eric Smith,
Sudlersville, MD
6 MS Roll N View Jacoby Dream exhibited by Kinsey
Maes, Lebanon, PA
7 Ren Bow Corvette Lollipop exhibited by Olivia Finke,
London, OH
8 Lin Bo Byway Audrey exhibited by Jen Hill, Thurmont,
MD
9 East River Dempsey Coralie exhibited by Glamourview
Farm, Frederick, MD
10 Jozie Acres Cindrdoor Excel exhibited by Jason
Gerber, Addison, NY
Spring Heifer Calf
Spring
Heifer Calf
1 MS Smith Oak Doorman Salsa exhibited by Chris &
Jennifer Hill, Thurmont, MD
2 Delt Air KT Kutlass exhibited by Trishia Boyce,
Easton, MD
3 Show Mar D Back Uppercut exhibited by Dylan
Brantner, Evans City, PA
4 Budjon Abbot Avl Annitta exhibited by Glamourview
Farms, Frederick, MD
5 Maple Flay B Crush Delight exhibited by Chris &
Jennifer Hill, Thurmont, MD
6 Linlaur Diamond Back Andie exhibited by Lindsay
Lamoureaux, Louisville, OH
7 Pheasant Echos Drmn Willy-E exhibited by Bryon &
Deborah Stambaugh, Westminster MD
8 Sweet Peas Solomon Kelsey-E exhibited by Madison
Soden, Susquehanna, PA
9 Star Rock Ammo exhibited by Colt Barley, Conestoga,
PA
10 Budjon Abbot Avalanche Angela exhibited by Matthew
Edger