The All-American Guernsey Show is on tap today in Harrisburg, PA. Chris Hill of Maryland is serving as the judge.
Thank you to our show coverage sponsors for their generous support!
Premier Breeder
Snider Homestead, New Enterprise, PA
Premier Exhibitor
Warwick Manor Farm,
Grand Champion
Willowbrook Labron Toni exhibited by Matthew Aiken,
West Middlesex, PA
Reserve Grand Champion
H Broke Levi Tayte exhibited by Chris Lang, Big
Prairie, OH
Senior Champion
Willowbrook Labron Toni exhibited by Matthew Aiken,
West Middlesex, PA
Reserve Senior Champion
Misty Meadows Rebel Suite exhibited by Beth Clark, New
Paris, PA
Honorable Mention
Springhill Mentor Jamaica ET exhibited by Kolby
Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA
Exhibitor’s Herd
1 Kevin Stoltzfux, East Earl, PA
2 Kendy Gable, New Enterprise, PA
3 Beth Clark, New Paris, PA
4 Sharon Littlefield, Watertown, NY
Dam & Daughter
1 Beth Clark, New Paris, PA
2 Matthew Aiken, West Middlesex, Pa
3 Kendy Gable, New Enterprise, Pa
4 Macy Walason, Imler, PA
5 Sharon Littlefield, Watertown, NY
6 Eric Craig, North Bangor, NY
Produce of Dam
1 Chris Lang, Big Prairie, OH
2 Beth Clark, New Paris, PA
3 Chris Lang, Big Prairie, OH
4 Beth Clark, New Paris, PA
Best Three Females
1 Kendy Gable, New Enterprise, PA
Total Performance Winner & NASCO Production Type Winner
Sniders Garrett Ashanti-ET exhibited by Aaron Gable,
New Enterprise, PA
100,000lb Cow
100,000lb Cow
1 Sniders Garrett Ashanti-ET exhibited by Aaron Gable,
New Enterprise, PA
2 Warwick Manor Brady Kody exhibited by Kaila Stoltzfus,
East Earl, PA
Aged Cow
Aged Cow
1 Willowbrook Labron Toni exhibited by Matthew Aiken,
West Middlesex, PA
2 Sniders Super Lux Andee exhibited by Aaron Gable,
New Enterprise, PA
3 Hi Field Big Ben Blossom exhibited by Macy Walason,
Imler, PA
Five Year Old Cow
Five Year Old Cow
1 Misty Meadows Rebel Suite exhibited by Beth Clark,
New Paris, PA
2 Sniders Advocate Access exhibited by Eion Snider, New
Enterprise, PA
3 Femmara Lightning Trixie exhibited by Kevin
Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA
4 Knapps Prada Jabbla exhibited by Isaiah Baker,
Imler, PA
Four Year Old Cow
Four Year Old Cow
1 Springhill Mentor Jamaica ET exhibited by Kolby
Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA
2 Sniders Mentor Wildcat exhibited by Chase Cessna, New
Enterprise, PA
3 Walnut Lane Grand Jury Gem exhibited by Jocelyn
Mcmurray, Eighty Four, PA
4 Toolite Crunch Hailey exhibited by Kirsten Widrick,
Watertown, NY
5 HI Field Alvin Rose exhibited by Macy Walason, Imler,
PA
Intermediate Champion
H Broke Levi Tayte exhibited by Chris Lang, Big
Prairie, OH
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Warwick Manor LS Sweet-ET exhibited by Kaila
Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA
Honorable Mention
Springhill Disco Jarica exhibited by Chris Lang, Big
Prairie, OH
Senior Three Year Old
Senior Three Year Old
1 Oakland Latimer Prestidge exhibited by Bella Sue
Gable, New Enterprise, PA
2 Springhill Fame Udele-ETV exhibited by Kolby
Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA
3 Littlefields VLF Prada Diva exhibited by Sharon
& Alison Littlfield, Watertown, NY
Junior Three Year Old
Junior Three Year Old
1 H Broke Levi Tayte exhibited by Chris Lang, Big
Prairie, OH
2 Warwick manor Miss America exhibited by Karli
Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA
3 Ja-Wa Levi Lily-ETV exhibited by Alyssa Ross,
Troupsburg, NY
4 Indian Acres Buckys Peony exhibited by Carrie Sears,
South Deefield, MA
5 Rocky Hill Grumpy Zola-ET exhibited by Tucker Mcmurray,
Eighty Four, PA
6 Willowbrook Latimer Twist exhibited by Adam Ballard,
West Middlesex, PA
7 Littlefields Prada Spirit exhibited by Jocelyn
Widrick, Watertown, NY
8 Sniders Doc Ainsley exhibited by Bella Sue Gable,
New Enterprise, PA
Senior Two Year Old
Senior Two Year Old
1 Warwick Manor LS Sweet-ET exhibited by Kaila
Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA
2 Misty Meadows Fireworks Si exhibited by Chris Lang,
Big Prairie, OH
3 Poppydale Latimer Spice-ET exhibited by Eric Craig,
North Bangor, NY
4 Sniders Agitate Karli exhibited by Allie Snider, New
Enterprise, PA
5 Sniders G Dirty Betcha exhibited by Allie Snider,
New Enterprise, PA
Junior Two Year Old
Junior Two Year Old
1 Springhill Disco Jarica exhibited by Chris Lang, Big
Prairie, OH
2 Rutter Bros Top Notch Cali exhibited by Kelly
Johnson, York PA
3 Hollow View Alvin Paula exhibited by Kevin Stoltzfus,
East Earl, PA
4 Sniders Agitate Karli exhibited by Allie Snider, New
Enterprise, PA
5 Littlefields Legend Dreamy exhibited by Alison Littlefield
Widrick, Watertown, NY
6 Green Slopes A1 Jem exhibited by Madison Davis, Dawson,
PA
No Milking Yearlings
Junior Best Three Females
1 Chris Lang, Big Prairie, OH
2 Kevin Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA
3 Beth Clark, New Paris, PA
4 Kendy Gable, New Enterprise, PA
5 Sharon Littlefield, Watertown, NY
Junior Champion
Springhill Jokes Finale-ETV exhibited by Chris Lang, Big
Prairie, OH
Reserve Junior Champion
Twincounty Whats On Tap-ET exhibited by Landree Fraley
Honorable Mention
Knapps Apie Time To Show-ET exhibited by Matt
Hawbaker, Clear Spring, MD
Fall Yearling
Fall Yearling
1 Springhill Jokes Finale-ETV exhibited by Chris Lang,
Big Prairie, OH
2 Knapps Apie Time To Show-ET exhibited by Matt
Hawbaker, Clear Spring, MD
3 Springhill L Usher-ETV exhibited by Kyle Erickson, Big
Prairie, OH
4 Knapps Pies Making Magic-ET exhibited by Landree Fraley,
Muncy, PA
5 Hearts Desire Pistoll Pepper exhibited by Donnette
Fisher, New Enterprise, PA
6 Trotacre Ernie Madalyn exhibited by Cara Trotter,
Enon Valley, PA
7 Rocky Hill Nico Grenadine exhibited by Thomas
McCarty, Hughesville, PA
8 Knapps Copper Thunderstruck exhibited by Andrew
Blauser, Oil City, PA
9 Cedar Fringed Mentor Jezly exhibited by Owen Hill,
New Berlin, NY
10 Sniders Ernies Riskee exhibited by Kendy Gable, New
Enterprise, PA
Winter Yearling
Winter Yearling
1 Sniders HP GG Aztec-ETV exhibited by Eion Snider, New
Enterprise, PA
2 Trotcare Ernie Selena exhibited by Grant Daniel
3 Knapps Mission Twilight-ETV exhibited by Aiden Mcmurray,
Eighty Four, PA
4 Misty-Glo GD All The Cards-ETV exhibited by Ashton
Stiles, Blairsville, PA
Spring Yearling
Spring Yearling
1 Warwick Manor Latimer Chu exhibited by Karli Stoltzfus,
East Earl, PA
2 Springhill Lonestar Tallade exhibited by Chris Lang,
Big Prairie, OH
3 Misty Meadows Suitor Jezab exhibited by Beth Clark,
New Paris, PA
4 Trotcare Astoid Annie exhibited by Mylie Pistorious,
Enon Valley, PA
5 Littlefields Lady Derby exhibited by Jocelyn Widrick,
Watertown, NY
6 Knapps Ladysman Taylor exhibited by Amara Mckissick,
New Castle, PA
7 Rocky Hill Kringle Lilly exhibited by Thomas
McCarty, Hughesville, PA
8 Misty Meadows Daniel Susse exhibited by Beth Clark,
New Paris, PA
9 Village View Ernie Anise exhibited by Robert Jason Henisee,
Mount Joy, PA
10 Trotcare Astroid Angie exhibited by Sydney Wright,
Cochranton, PA
Summer Yearling
Summer Yearling
1 Misty Meadows Mentor Suitc exhibited by Beth Clark,
New Paris, PA
2 Warwick Manor LS Prize-ETV exhibited by Karli Stoltzfus,
East Earl, PA
3 Rocky Hill Senator Lavana exhibited by Jeffrey
Benedict, Waynesboro, PA
4 Misty Meadows All In Snatch exhibited by Kyle Bonavita,
Meshoppen, PA
5 Sniders HP GG Juno-ETV exhibited by Emily
Stuff-Meyers, Chambersburg, PA
6 Twin Brook Fame Nadia exhibited by Tucker Mcmurray,
Eighty Four, PA
7 Dead End Farm Latimer Nadia exhibited by Karlee
Wescott, Albion, ME
8 Littlefields Showtime Harmony exhibited by Kirsten Widrick,
Watertown, NY
9 Den Be Krngl Sasa Say exhibited by Betsy Musser,
Enon Valley, PA
10 Rocky Hill Charming Spirit exhibited by Thomas McCarty,
Hughesville, PA
Fall Heifer Calf
Fall Heifer Calf
1 Springhill Tiller Urban-ETV exhibited by Chris Lang,
Big Prairie, OH
2 Warwick Manor LS Allie-ET exhibited by Edward Crossland,
Cumberland, MD
3 Springhill Tiller Uggs-ETV exhibited by Dennet Withington,,
Big Prairie, OH
4 Misty Meadows P Subdue-ETV exhibited by Beth Clark,
New Paris, PA
5 Misty Meadows Sultry-ETV exhibited by Addison
Goldenberg, New Paris, PA
6 Knapps AP Jet exhibited by Amara Mckissick, New
Castle, PA
7 Twincounty Tapioca Pie ET exhibited by Alexia
Dumont, Albion, ME
8 Walnut Corner Latimer Ava exhibited by Kevin
Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA
9 Twin Brook Copper Makenzie exhibited by Grace
Marchezak, Bentleyville, PA
10 Pine Grove Laredo Luck exhibited by Cindy Bates, Southington,
OH
Winter Heifer Calf
Winter Heifer Calf
1 Twincounty Whats On Tap-ET exhibited by Landree
Fraley
2 Jon-Ann Charismas T Cherie exhibited by Kyle
Bonavita, Meshoppen, PA
3 Knapps Apie Twisted Tea-ETV exhibited by Knapp Guernseys/Kelly
Johnson, York, PA
4 Pine Grove Crunch Ritsy exhibited by Cindy Bates,
Southington, OH
5 Warwick Manor Sexy Baby-ET exhibited by Kolby
Stoltzfus, East Earl, PA
6 Hearts Desire AP Spearmint exhibited by Donnette
Fisher, New Enterprise, PA
7 Rocky Hill Double Dare exhibited by Thomas McCarty,
Hughesville, PA
8 Sniders Copper Alma exhibited by Blaire Galbe, New Enterprise,
PA
9 Trotacre Ladysman Tootsie exhibited by Ellie Smith,
Enon Valley, PA
10 Hearts Desire Boman Peaches exhibited by Amara
Mckissick, New Castle, PA
Spring Heifer Calf
Spring Heifer Calf
1 Twincounty Pies Love Tap-ET exhibited by Landree
Fraley, Muncy, PA
2 Springhill Undenied-ETV exhibited by Chris Lang, Big
Prairie, OH
3 Rutter Bros Lonestars Char exhibited by Kelly
Johnson, York, PA
4 Rocky Hill Pistoll Hyhope exhibited by Thomas McCarty,
Hughesville, PA
5 Sniders Lonestar Prize exhibited by Bella Sue Gable,
New Enterprise, PA
6 Hi-Field Legend Goldie exhibited by Elsie Wolff,
Quarryville, PA
7 Rutter Bros Pilots Lively exhibited by Kelly
Johnson, York, PA
8 Revolution L-Man Kip exhibited by Alyssa Ross,
Troupsburg, NY
9 Knapps Regis Tama-ETV exhibited by Amara Mckissick, New
Castle, PA
10 Craig Moor Ladysman Sebrin exhibited by Jocelyn
Widrick, Watertown, NY