Contact Us   |  
News
Ohio Summer Holstein Junior Show
The Ohio Summer Holstein Junior Heifer Show is happening in Circleville, Ohio with Bryan Kelroy of Wisconsin,  serving as the judge. You can watch the live-stream of the show on the Dairy Agenda Today YouTube Channel HERE
 
See the show catalog HERE.  
 
The live feed is brought to you by John and Bonnie Ayars
 Untitled-1
Thank you to our show coverage sponsors! 
 
OHStateFair_072720_KS111
vail revised 
 

Grand Champion

_DSC0487_DSC0489_DSC0491_DSC0493_DSC0495_DSC0498_DSC0499_DSC0500_DSC0504_DSC0509_DSC0510_DSC0515_DSC0520_DSC0534 
Grand Champion 

T-Triple-T Petunia-ET exhibited by Colton Thomas

Reserve Grand Champion

MC-Dun-Loafin Dbk Excite-ET exhibited by Kristopher Ackley & K&Z Conroy

 

Senior Champion

_DSC0543 
_DSC0202_DSC0204_DSC0205_DSC0207_DSC0210_DSC0212_DSC0216_DSC0218_DSC0220_DSC0221 
Senior Champion 

T-Triple-T Petunia-ET exhibited by Colton Thomas

Reserve Senior Champion

Futurama Atwood Lynell-TW exhibited by Aiden Topp

150,000lb Cow

_DSC0484_DSC0485_DSC0486

150,000 Cow 

1 Ky-Blue Allen Rachel exhibited by Madelyn Topp

 

Aged Cow

_DSC0164_DSC0167_DSC0170_DSC0172_DSC0175_DSC0176_DSC0178_DSC0182_DSC0183_DSC0185 
Aged Cow  

1 T-Triple-T Petunia-ET exhibited by Colton Thomas

2 Futurama Atwood Lynell-TW exhibited by Aiden Topp

3 Marste Gold Chip Cher exhibited by Taylor Birkmeier

4 Ms Elmyue Kountry Fever exhibited by Logan & Wyatt Schlauch

5 Topp-View Lane Maybel exhibited by Madelyn Topp 

 

Five Year Old Cow

_DSC0438_DSC0439_DSC0442_DSC0445_DSC0446_DSC0447_DSC0449_DSC0454_DSC0456_DSC0459_DSC0460_DSC0462_DSC0463_DSC0464_DSC0465_DSC0466_DSC0467_DSC0468_DSC0469_DSC0470 
Five Year Old  

1 Etgen-Way Crvette Subliminal exhibited by Kayla Cring

2 Brookview Sid Loverslane-ET exhibited by J Garrett Havens

3 Bertke GC Bentley exhibited by Stein-Way, Queitcove & Lilly Elsass

4 Barmoral Laron Accolade exhibited by Alex Richardson

5 Butterview Doorm AK 9293-ET exhibited by Hannah Griffith 

 

Four Year Old Cow

_DSC0132_DSC0135_DSC0140_DSC0141_DSC0142_DSC0145_DSC0146_DSC0147_DSC0150_DSC0151_DSC0152_DSC0153_DSC0154_DSC0155_DSC0156_DSC0157 
Four Year Old 

1 Quietcove JMK Curran Del-ET exhibited by Lilly Elsass

2 Toppglen Defiant Wowwee exhibited by Marissa & Logan Topp

3 MS Doorman Gill-ET exhibited by Cole Pond

4 Toppglen Awesome Wild Flower exhibited by Marissa & Logan Topp

5 Maple-Tree Mogul Delani exhibited by Zachary Steinke 

Intermediate Champion

_DSC0390_DSC0391_DSC0393_DSC0397_DSC0404_DSC0405_DSC0407_DSC0408_DSC0413_DSC0415_DSC0420_DSC0423_DSC0428 
Intermediate Champion 

MC-Dun-Loafin Dbk Excite-ET exhibited by Kristopher Ackley & K&Z Conroy

Reserve Intermediate Champion

Ren Bow Corvette Lolliepop exhibited by Ruth Bambauer

 
Senior Three Year 
_DSC0364_DSC0369_DSC0370_DSC0371_DSC0373_DSC0376_DSC0377_DSC0379_DSC0380_DSC0383_DSC0386 
 
Junior Three Year 
_DSC0364_DSC0369_DSC0370_DSC0371_DSC0373_DSC0376_DSC0377_DSC0379_DSC0380_DSC0383_DSC0386 
 Senior Three Year Old Cow

1 MC-Dun-Loafin Dbk Excite-ET exhibited by Kristopher Ackley & K&Z Conroy

2 Lah-Dale Special-Red exhibited by Elaina Lahmers

3 Greenlea ABS Sweetie-Red exhibited by Ava Menzie

4 Indian-Stone Intgl Gipsy-ET exhibited by Cale Henry

5 Jacobs Solomon Louisa-ET exhibited by J Garrett Havens

6 Arijane Glauco Jammin exhibited by M Pitstick/Oak Hill - Kooper Hicks


Senior Two Year Old 
_DSC0069_DSC0071_DSC0072_DSC0073_DSC0074_DSC0077_DSC0078_DSC0079_DSC0081_DSC0082_DSC0083_DSC0084_DSC0085_DSC0086 
 Senior Two Year Old Cow

1 Ren Bow Corvette Lolliepop exhibited by Ruth Bambauer

2 K-Hurst Doorman Profound-ET exhibited by Madelyn Beyer

3 Del-Valley Mitchell Shalene exhibited by Sarah Lehner

4 SH-Edge-NCM Avlnch Skye-ET exhibited by Hannah Griffith

5 Miss Doorman Promise exhibited by Brady McCumons

6 Pond-Ridge McCutchen Trip exhibited by Cole Pond

7 Brookview Solo Exclusive exhibited by Carter Liette


Junior Two Year Old
_DSC0340_DSC0341_DSC0344_DSC0348_DSC0350_DSC0351_DSC0355_DSC0356_DSC0357_DSC0359_DSC0361 
 Junior Two Year Old

1 Ack-Lee Doorman Lucky Lady exhibited by J&K Ackley, P Conroy & Mt Elgin Farm

2 Ms Rocklan Crush Crystal exhibited by J&K Ackley, P Conroy & Mt Elgin Farm


Summer Junior Two 
_DSC0063_DSC0065_DSC0068 
 Summer Junior Two Year Old

1 Price-View Addiction Gamer exhibited by Kanani Price

Junior Champion

_DSC0150_DSC0153_DSC0154_DSC0155_DSC0156_DSC0157_DSC0158_DSC0159_DSC0160_DSC0161_DSC0162_DSC0163_DSC0164_DSC0165_DSC0166_DSC0167_DSC0180 
Junior Champion 

Petitclerc Soloman Sublime-ET exhibited by Alyson & Kenlee Phillips (1st Winter Yearling)

Reserve Junior Champion

Liberty-Gen Knockin Boots exhibited by Kenlee Phillips (1st Winter calf)

HM Junior Champion

Toppglen WS Doorman Wink exhibited by Marissa & Logan Topp (1st Fall Calf)

 

Fall Yearlings

_DSC0301_DSC0307_DSC0310_DSC0311_DSC0312_DSC0320_DSC0322_DSC0326_DSC0328_DSC0329_DSC0330_DSC0331_DSC0332_DSC0333 
Fall Yearlings 

1 Jacobs Doorman Alaska-ET exhibited by Alyson & Kenlee Phillips

2 Kiko Dooman Mylia exhibited by Lizzie Kiko

3 Stox Undeniably Dilly 172 exhibited by Kayla Craig

4 Pond-Ridge Defiant Champ exhibited by Cole Pond

5 Tri-Ohio Doorman Amber exhibited by Cale Henry

6 MS Wakefield Brokaw Angel exhibited by Carter Liette

7 Lou-Ida Undenied Ann exhibited by Preston Sheets

 
 
 Winter Yearlings 
_DSC0120_DSC0121_DSC0122_DSC0123_DSC0130_DSC0131_DSC0132_DSC0134_DSC0137_DSC0138_DSC0139_DSC0141_DSC0142_DSC0143_DSC0144_DSC0146_DSC0147 

Winter Yearlings

1 Petitclerc Soloman Sublime-ET exhibited by Alyson & Kenlee Phillips

2 Toppglen Defiant Winter exhibited by Marissa & Logan Topp

3 Jennell Beardsly So Garcia exhibited by Maci McLean

4 G&S Diamondback Amy exhibited by Lauren L’Amoreaux

5 Etgen-Way Doc Honeymoon

6 Entourage-LC Vogue Lovely-ET exhibited by Kayla Cring

7 MS Flowerbrook Avl Lilia exhibited by Wyatt Gordon & Kristopher Ackley

 

Spring Yearlings

_DSC0196_DSC0208_DSC0209_DSC0214_DSC0215_DSC0220_DSC0222_DSC0247_DSC0248_DSC0249_DSC0250_DSC0251_DSC0252_DSC0255_DSC0261_DSC0265_DSC0266_DSC0267_DSC0270_DSC0271_DSC0280_DSC0281_DSC0282_DSC0284_DSC0287_DSC0289_DSC0290_DSC0291_DSC0292_DSC0293_DSC0294 
Spring Yearling 

1 Ernest Anthony Temptation exhibited by Alyson & Kenlee Phillips

2 MS PU KL Diamondback Dee exhibited by Kanani Price

3 Etgen-Way Undeniable exhibited by Devin Foster

4 Topplgen Awesome Woohoo exhibited by Marissa & Logan Topp

5 Beardsly Doc Kaidence exhibited by Maci McLean

6 Ms PU AL Tattoo Cherish exhibited by Kristopher Ackley & Kanani Price

7 Quietcove Foxys Arrival exhibited by Leah Menzie

 
 
Summer Yearling 
_DSC0086_DSC0087_DSC0090_DSC0094_DSC0095_DSC0096_DSC0097_DSC0099_DSC0100_DSC0101_DSC0102_DSC0109_DSC0111_DSC0114 

Summer Yearlings

1 Toppglen Def Wildrose-Red exhibited by Marissa & Logan Topp

2 Kozy Kountry Apple Crisp exhibited by Kayla Cring

3 Topp-View Byway MaryElise exhibited by Madelyn Topp

4 Beardsly Doc Valentina exhibited by Carli Binckley

5 Pond-Ridge McCutchen Grace

6 Del-Valley Undenied Miss Me exhibited by Sarah Lehner

7 Oakdale Tatoo Bily Jean exhibited by Olivia Finke

 
 
Fall Calves 
 _DSC0085

_DSC0086

_DSC0089

_DSC0091

_DSC0093

_DSC0095

_DSC0096

_DSC0101

_DSC0105

_DSC0107

_DSC0108

_DSC0113

_DSC0114

_DSC0117

_DSC0119

_DSC0123

_DSC0126

_DSC0139

_DSC0143

 

_DSC0153

_DSC0154

_DSC0156

_DSC0157

_DSC0158

_DSC0159

_DSC0161

_DSC0163

_DSC0164

_DSC0168

_DSC0169

_DSC0171

_DSC0174

_DSC0176

_DSC0179

_DSC0181

_DSC0183

_DSC0184

_DSC0185

_DSC0186

_DSC0189

_DSC0190

_DSC0191

_DSC0192

_DSC0193

_DSC0194

_DSC0195

Fall Calves

1 Toppglen WS Doorman Wink exhibited by Marissa & Logan Topp

2 McWilliams Capture Glory exhibited by Grace Gunkelman

3  Koneta Goldchip Jinx exhibited by Ella Brown

4 Quietcove Durham Dashing exhibited by Amelia Sammetinger

5 White Light Tatoo Lasandra exhibited by Nora Menzie

6 Kuk-Lan DM Delight exhibited by Kanani Price

7 Beardsley Unix Galilea exhibited by Mea Ehrman

 
 
 
Winter Calves 
_DSC0007_DSC0025_DSC0026_DSC0027_DSC0031_DSC0033_DSC0036_DSC0041_DSC0045_DSC0049_DSC0061_DSC0066_DSC0068_DSC0072_DSC0074_DSC0075_DSC0076_DSC0077_DSC0078_DSC0083_DSC0085 
 Winter Calves

1 Liberty-Gen Knockin Boots exhibited by Kenlee Phillips

2 Duckett Doorman Victory-ET exhibited by Colton Thomas

3 Topp-View Doorman Eyecandy exhibited by Madelyn Topp

4 Toppglen Avalanche Winn-ET exhibited by Marissa & Logan Topp

5 Ack-Lee Doorman Embassy-ET exhibited by J&K Ackley, P Conroy & Mt Elgin Farm

6 Etgen-Way Primrose-Red exhibited by Lilly Zeller

7 Quietcove Tuti Fruity-ET exhibited by Kennley Siegrist

 

Spring Calves

_DSC0082_DSC0081_DSC0080_DSC0079_DSC0078_DSC0077_DSC0076_DSC0075_DSC0074_DSC0073_DSC0072_DSC0071_DSC0070_DSC0069_DSC0068_DSC0067_DSC0065_DSC0063_DSC0062_DSC0061_DSC0060_DSC0054_DSC0053_DSC0051_DSC0050_DSC0049_DSC0048_DSC0047_DSC0046_DSC0044_DSC0042_DSC0041_DSC0040_DSC0039_DSC0037_DSC0033 
Spring Calves 

1 Winright Atwood Corona exhibited by Kenlee Phillips

2 Ren Bow DBack Licorice exhibited by Ruth Bambauer

3 Ms Quietcove Denver Daisy exhibited by Grace Siegrist

4 T-Triple-T Peach Crown-ET exhibited by Colton Thomas

5 Plainfield Dlynes Domino-ET exhibited by Breanna & Gage Workman

6 TAG Unix Woundup exhibited by Grace Gunkelman

7 OA Doorman Topaz-ET exhibited by Lillian Finke

 
Reader Comments
Comments posted do not express the viewpoint of Dairy Agenda Today or its staff members.