In Monroe, WI, the Midwest Quality Colors Spring Milking Shorthorn Show has concluded with heifers and cows as Dave Wallace, from Wisconsin, served as the judge. A total of 53 head were shown in the Milking Shorthorn show.
Thank you for Eric Lang for sponsoring our show coverage.
Grand Champion of Open Show
Lazy M Cyclone Lolly ET exhibited by Lazy M Farm, Herman & Michael Maier, Stitzer, WI
Reserve Grand Champion of Open Show
KnH-Endres Zeus Legendary exhibited by Tyler Endres, Reedsburg, WI
Senior Champion of Open Show
KnH-Endres Zeus Legendary exhibited by Tyler Endres, Reedsburg, WI
Reserve Senior Champion of Open Show
Lazy M Casey Elsa exhibited by Lazy M Farm, Herman & Michael Maier, Stitzer, WI
Grand Champion of Junior Show
Elite HP Prem Fire Cracker exhibited by Wyatt Navis, Waupun, WI
Reserve Grand Champion of Junior Show
Roselane RR Zeus Poppy EXP exhibited by Wyatt Navis, Waupun, WI
Senior Champion of Junior Show
Elite HP Prem Fire Cracker exhibited by Wyatt Navis, Waupun, WI
Reserve Senior Champion of Junior Show
Schwende BL Jay C Skittles exhibited by Matthew & Wesley Boeder, Luxemberg, WI
Aged Cow
Aged Cow
1 Elite HP Prem Fire Cracker exhibited by Wyatt Navis, Waupun, WI
2 Kolaske Mudslinger Kira exhibited by Eric Lang, Brooklyn, IA
Five Year Old Cow
Five Year Old Cow
1 Pine-Valley Stan Steve Nicks exhibited by Sean Brown, Dodgeville, WI
2 Schwende BL Jay C Skittles exhibited by Matthew & Wesley Boeder, Luxemberg, WI
Four Year Old Cow
Four Year Old Cow
1 KnH-Endres Zeus Legendary exhibited by Tyler Endres, Reedsburg, WI
2 Lazy M Casey Elsa exhibited by Lazy M Farm, Herman & Michael Maier, Stitzer, WI
Intermediate Champion of Open Show
Lazy M Cyclone Lolly ET exhibited by Lazy M Farm, Herman & Michael Maier, Stitzer, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion of Open Show
Phantom Creek Love Britain TW exhibited by Eric Lang, Brooklyn, IA
Intermediate Champion of Junior Show
Roselane RR Zeus Poppy EXP exhibited by Wyatt Navis, Waupun, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion of Junior Show
Homestead Pompeii Purple exhibited by Matthew & Wesley Boeder, Luxemberg, WI
Senior Three Year Old Cow
Senior Three Year Old Cow
1 Lazy M Cyclone Lolly ET exhibited by Lazy M Farm, Herman & Michael Maier, Stitzer, WI
2 KnH-Endres Living In A Shadow exhibited by Tyler Endres, Reedsburg, WI
3 Heavenly Applecrunch exhibited by Jazmin Wingert, Kent, IL
4 Roselane RR Zeus Poppy EXP exhibited by Wyatt Navis, Waupun, WI
Junior Three Year Old Cow
Junior Three Year Old Cow
1 Phantom Creek Love Britain TW exhibited by Eric Lang, Brooklyn, IA
2 No-Mar-Dale Justice Ila EXP exhibited by Morgan Kliebenstein, Darlington, WI
3 Homestead Pompeii Purple exhibited by Matthew & Wesley Boeder, Luxemberg, WI
4 Ridale Royal Spotlight ET exhibited by Wyatt Navis, Waupun, WI
Senior Two Year Old Cow
Senior Two Year Old Cow
1 Na-Mor-Dale Just Isolde EXP ET exhibited by Morgan Kliebenstein, Darlington, WI
Junior Two Year Old Cow
Junior Two Year Old Cow
1 Lazy M Casey Jazzi exhibited by Lazy M Farm Herman & Michael Maier, Stitzer, WI
2 KnH-Endres Meet The Reaper exhibited by Tyler Endres, Reedsburg, WI
Junior Best Three Females
1 Wingerts Dream Acres, Kent, IL
2 Heavenly Show Cattle, Monroe, WI
Junior Champion of Open Show
Mikes-Dar Zeus Serenity EXP ET exhibited by Mike Gregory, Hebron, IL
Reserve Junior Champion of Open Show
Molehill Mykola Myrtle EXP exhibited by Mike Gregory, Michelle Upchurch & Greg Clark, Hebron, IL
Honorable Mention
Valley View Fires Ash EXP exhibited by Mike & Colton Gregory, Michelle Upchurch & Scott Wolf, Hebron, IL
Junior Champion of Junior Show
Maunesha Creek Easy On The Eyes EXP exhibited by Ashley Brandel, Lake Mills, WI
Reserve Junior Champion of Junior Show
Cold Springs RU Zesty EXP exhibited by Wyatt Navis, Waupun, WI
Honorable Mention
Maunesha Creek Coors On Tap exhibited by Justin Brandel, Lake Mills, WI
Fall Yearling
Fall Yearling
1 Mikes-Dar Zeus Serenity EXP ET exhibited by Mike Gregory, Hebron, IL
2 Wingerts Patriot Venice exhibited by Jazmin Wingert, Kent, IL
3 Elron Clancy Waverly ET exhibited by William Solberg, Oregon, WI
Winter Yearling
Winter Yearling
1 Maunesha Creek Easy On The Eyes EXP exhibited by Ashley Brandel, Lake Mills, WI
2 Heavenly Zara ET exhibited by Brynn Emery of Vallowhill Farm, Sullivan, WI
3 Millcreek Lottery Apple exhibited by Colton Gregory, Hebron, IL
4 Briar Patriot Roxy exhibited by Justin Crull, Brodhead, WI
Spring Yearling
Spring Yearling
1 Na-Mor-Dale Rockstar Iggy Pop exhibited by Morgan Kliebenstein, Darlington, WI
2 Cold Springs RU Zesty EXP exhibited by Wyatt Navis, Waupun, WI
3 Mad-M Blaines Liberty exhibited by Jacob Krueger, Seymour, WI
4 Wingerts Comanche Applepie exhibited by Jazmin Wingert, Kent, IL
Summer Yearling
Summer Yearling
1 Valley View Fires Ash EXP exhibited by Mike & Colton Gregory, Michelle Upchurch & Scott Wolf, Hebron, IL
2 Na-Mor-Dale Pirelli Ignite EXP exhibited by Morgan Kliebenstein, Darlington, WI
3 KnH-Endres MD Devils Anse CeCe exhibited by Tyler Endres, Reedsburg, WI
4 Wingerts Ricochet Adventure exhibited by Trent Wingert Jr, Kent, IL
5 Maunesha Creek Make Me Amimosa exhibited by Katie Brandel, Lake Mills, WI
Fall Heifer Calf
Fall Heifer Calf
1 Molehill Mykola Myrtle EXP exhibited by Mike Gregory, Michelle Upchurch & Greg Clark, Hebron, IL
2 Maunesha Creek Coors On Tap exhibited by Justin Brandel, Lake Mills, WI
3 Heavenly Hushpuppy EXP exhibited by Eric Lang, Brooklyn, IA
4 Heavenly Lightsout ET exhibited by Brett Ritschard of Heavenly Show Cattle
5 Cold Springs Lots of Biscuits exhibited by Tammy Voegeli & Ann Lerum, Arlington, WI
Winter Heifer Calf
Winter Heifer Calf
1 Heavenly Froggy exhibited by Nathan Hird, Prairie du Chien, WI
2 Gold Mine Cam Stormy 564 EXP exhibited by Patti Fry & Kurt Vogel, Fennimore, WI
3 Gold Mine R Joyful 556 EXP exhibited by Alexis Oakland