The Mid-East Summer National Red & White Show is ready to go in Columbus, Ohio. We will begin with the heifers on Saturday and finish up with the cows on Sunday. Tyler Reynolds of Corfu, NY will be serving as the official judge.
LINK to the Livestream of the Red and White Holstein Show
High Resolution photos of the show will be available on our
DAT SmugMug page after the show.
Thank you to our show coverage sponsors!
Premier Exhibitor
Vanessa Philson
Premier Breeder
Luck-E Holsteins
Grand Champion
Grand Champion
Culler Splendid Gift-Red (Splendid), Culler, Ackley & James, East Liberty, OH (1st Four Year Old, Senior Champion)
Reserve Grand Champion
MDHillbrook Iceburg-Red-ET (Moovin), Phillip Topp, Botkins, OH (1st Junior Two, Intermediate Champion)
Honorable Mention Grand Champion
Cookiecutter Remedy-Red (Jordy), Egolf & Cummings, Churubusco (1st Senior Two, Reserve Intermediate Champion)
Senior Champion
Senior Champion
Culler Splendid Gift-Red (Splendid), Culler, Ackley & James, East Liberty, OH (1st Four Year Old)
Reserve Senior Champion
Luck-E Artisan Jaxie-Red-ET (Artisan), Vanessa Philson, Farmdale, OH (2nd Four Year Old)
Honorable Mention Senior Champion
Curr-Vale-Lady Diem-Red-ET (Diamondback), PlainHartRichThor, Belmont, OH (1st Five Year Old)
Aged Cow
Aged Cow
1 W Brook DB Milly-Red (Diamondback), Express Stan Mar Dale Holstein, Urbana, OH
Five Year Old
Five Year Old
1 Curr-Vale-Lady Diem-Red-ET (Diamondback), PlainHartRichThor, Belmont, OH
Four Year Old
Four Year Old
1 Culler Splendid Gift-Red (Splendid), Culler, Ackley & James, East Liberty, OH
2 Luck-E Artisan Jaxie-Red-ET (Artisan), Vanessa Philson, Farmdale, OH
3 Velvet-View Reminisce-Red (Jordy), Wyatt Schlauch, Big Prairie, OH
Intermediate Champion
Intermediate Champion
MDHillbrook Iceburg-Red-ET (Moovin), Phillip Topp, Botkins, OH (1st Junior Two)
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Cookiecutter Remedy-Red (Jordy), Egolf & Cummings, Churubusco (1st Senior Two)
Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion
Crystal-Star AZ 2255-Red, Vanessa Philson, Farmdale, OH (1st Senior Three)
Senior Three Year Old
Senior Three Year Old
1 Crystal-Star AZ 2255-Red, Vanessa Philson, Farmdale, OH
2 Star-Gen Jordys Lexi-Red (Jordy), River Havens, Washington Courthouse, OH
Junior Three Year Old
Junior Three Year Old
1 Bert Mar Alt Adler-Red-ET (Altitude), Allison Francis, OH
2 Stein-Way Lotto Ticket-Red (Lotto), Damon Bertke, Maria Stein, OH
3 McWilliams Alt Blitz-Red (Altitude), Wyatt Schlauch, Big Prairie, OH
4 Luck-E Analyst Ace-Red (Analyst), Callum Francis, Greenville, OH
Senior Two Year Old
Senior Two Year Old
1 Cookiecutter Remedy-Red (Jordy), Egolf & Cummings, Churubusco, IN
2 Wil-San Warrior Jammin-Red (Warrior), Glenn Craemer, Smithville, OH
3 Sco-Lo Awe Nemo 2432-Red-ET (Awesome), PlainWeaverJenDeam, Belmont, OH
4 Smygwatys A Tomahawk-Red (Awesome), Austin Trbovich, New Bavaria, OH
Junior Two Year Old
Junior Two Year Old
1 MDHillbrook Iceberg (Moovin), Phillip Topp, Botkins, OH
2 Brook Hollow Don’t Cha-Red (Jordy), Delbert & Heather Yoder, West Salem, OH
3 Oakfield Ava Boo-Red-ET (Avalanche), Hannah Froelich, West Salem, OH
4 Ms MD-HB Im all that-Red (Unstopabull), Austin Trbovich, New Bavaria, OH
5 Luck-E Rompen Aflower-Red (Rompen), Cale Henry, Versailles, OH
6 Topp-View Redeye Tia (Redeye), Topp View Farms, Wapakoneta, OH
7 Quietcove-Firecracker-Red (Altitude), Danielle Miller, Baltimore, OH
Summer Junior Two Year Old
Summer Junior Two Year Old
1 Miley Warrior Graceful-Red (Warrior), Hart, Spreng, Ackley, & Plainfield, East Liberty, OH
2 DRH MoLay Cheesecake-Red (Monopoly), Reese Schrock
Dry Cow
Dry Cow
1 Express-SMD Nekia-Red-ET (Unstopabull), Express Stan Mar Dale Holsteins, Urbana, OH
Junior Best Three
Junior Best Three
1 Quietcove Holsteins
Junior Champion
Maples Dback Candy-Red (Diamondback), Doenreiner, Bowen & Abbott, West Salem, OH (Winter Calf)
Reserve Junior Champion
Maples Awesome Syrup-Red (Awesome), Doebereiner, Bowen, & Abbot, West Salem, OH (Spring Yearling)
Honorable Mention Junior Champion
Hodglynn Swingman Lust-Red (Swingman), Hannah Froelich, West Salem, OH (Fall Yearling)
Fall Yearling Heifer
Fall Yearling Heifer
1 Hodglynn Swingman Lust-Red (Swingman), Hannah Froelich, West Salem, OH
2 Macs-BHF Warrior Dollop-Red (Warrior), Yoder & McMahan, West Salem, OH
3 Ray-Jo Warrior Josie (Warrior), Emmie Danku, New Vienna, OH
Winter Yearling Heifer
Winter Yearling Heifer
1 Dorloy-K Golden Girl-ET (Unstopabull), Kenlee Phillips, New Bavaria, OH
2 Cornish Warrior Anna-Red (Warrior), Wakefield Holstein Farms, St. Marys OH
3 Brook Hollow Spicy Hot-Red (Cheerful), Delbert & Heather Yoder, West Salem, OH
4 Oakfield US Cupcake-Red (Unstopabull), Elizabeth Laney, West Salem, OH
5 Quietcove Alt Mojo-ET (Altitude), Charles McCumons, Botkins, OH
6 Wabash-Way RB Harlee-Red (Burgundy), Kennley Siegrist, Coldwater, OH
Spring Yearling Heifer
Spring Yearling Heifer
1 Maples Awesome Syrup-Red (Awesome), Doebereiner, Bowen, & Abbot, West Salem, OH
2 Plainfield Alst Ferrari-Red (Analyst), Plainfield Farms LLC, Belmont, OH
3 Trbo-Land Ifinallyasked-Red (Altitude), Austin Trbovich, New Bavaria, OH
4 Ms Wabash-Way RB Tatu (Burgundy), Grace Siergist, Coldwater, OH
5 Lah-Dale RB Honey-Red (Burgundy), Elaina Lahmers, Marysville, OH
6 Ray-Jo Warrior Winifred (Warrior), Carson Bickel, New Vienna, OH
Summer Yearling Heifer
Summer Yearling Heifer
1 Quietcove Tater Tot-Red (Unstopabull), Quietcove Holsteins, Wapakoneta, OH
2 Miley Doral Galaxy-Red (Doral), Cale Henry, Versailles, OH
3 Shadeline AN PBK Loxley-Red (Diamondback), Shadeline Holsteins & Adam Neiner, Greenwich, OH
4 Sunspark Altitude Lupita (Altitude), Spreng & Ackley, East Liberty, OH
5 Brook Hollow Metallic-Red (Luxor), Delbert & Heather Yoder, West Salem, OH
6 Klein’s Warriors Watch Me (Warrior), Brian Klein, Milton, IN
7 Ja-Bob HZ Heidi P-Red-ET (Horizon), Heidi Grube, Mount Sterling, OH
Fall Heifer Calf
Fall Heifer Calf
1 Glacier-Hill Misfit-Red (Styleleader), Guggenbiller & Simpson, Fort Recovery, OH
2 Ms Warrior Atley (Warrior), Wil-O-Rae Holsteins, Northfairfield, OH
3 Hankansons Burgundy Mae (Burgundy), Bentley Cole, Boomville, OH
4 Quietcove Hot Topic (Warrior), Quietcove Holsteins, Wapakoneta, OH
5 Wil-O-Rae Addison Rae (Addison), Wil-O-Rae Holsteins, North Fairfield, OH
6 Express SMD Nalani-Red (Analyst), Express Stan Mar Dale Holsteins, Urbana, OH
7 Luck-E Tango Alnite-Red (Tango), Ella Whitmer, Bradford, OH
Winter Heifer Calf
Winter Heifer Calf
1 Maples Dback Candy-Red (Diamondback), Doenreiner, Bowen & Abbott, West Salem, OH
2 Iroquois Ace Lust-Red (Ace), Ackley, Olt, Kinnley, Hadley, East Liberty, OH
3 Ms-AOL Warrior Rosie-Red-ET (Warrior), Ackley/Fitzgerald, East Liberty, OH
4 Ms Rompen Mustang-Red (Rompen), Cade Ziegler, Ostrander, OH
5 Lyn-Vale Style Magu-Red (Styleleader), Lindlaur Holsteins, Louisville, OH
6 Wakefield War Gracie-Red (Warrior), Caitlin Liette, St Marys, OH
7 Excelerant Hot Cocoa-Red-ET (Unstopabull), Ackley/Niple, East Liberty, OH
Spring Heifer Calf
Spring Heifer Calf
1 Miller-Farm Gemini-Red (Warrior), Danielle Miller, Baltimore, OH
2 Broad-Vue C Tango Juice (Tango), Jamison Gilbert, Wooster, OH
3 Wil-San APL CRSP Jammer-Red (Apple-Crisp), Audrey Sidle, OH
4 Lah-Dale Rompen Sicily-ET (Rompen), Audrey Lahmers, Marysville, OH
5 Luck-E Hindsight Arael-Red (Hindsight), Samuel Henry, Versailles, OH
6 Wabash-Way Tallie-Red (Warrior), Grace Siegrist, Coldwater, OH
7 Futurama Warrior Harper (Warrior), Futurama Holsteins & Knoop Family, Fletcher, OH